Dr. Adam Pyrzak
Last updated: Sep 5, 2023

Dr. Adam Pyrzak

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1164859955

Dr. Adam Pyrzak MD

Obstetrician and Gynecologist

He is located at 980 Johnson Ferry Road Suite 900 in Atlanta, GA 30342. Can help patients with the following: Ectopic Pregnancy, Menstrual Cramps, Overactive Bladder (OAB), Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Pregnancy, VBAC. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1164859955. Appointment can be made via the phone number (404) 459-1900.

Conditions treated

Dr. Adam Pyrzak, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Adam Pyrzak.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Adam Pyrzak is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology (also registered under: Practitioner - Gynecological Oncology) .

Bills through: Au Medical Associates Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Medical Device Business Services $1095
Genentech $288
AbbVie $236

Other

Food and Beverage $1302
Travel and Lodging $892

Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?

Out of the 84 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Jeffrey H. Korotkin
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Lawrence Nathan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Donald Leon Block
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 993 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Winifred L. Soufi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 720 980 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Nadine Becker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 960 Johnson Ferry Road Northeast Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Anissa Ahuja Durairaj
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 295 5780 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Thomas A. Modi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 400 975 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Thomas Neil Trevett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 Johnson Ferry Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Lori Anne Marshall
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 295 5780 Peachtree Dunwoody Road Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Keisa G. Anderson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4300 Paces Ferry Road Southeast Suite 500 Atlanta, 30339, GA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Adam Pyrzak accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Adam Pyrzak accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Adam Pyrzak treat?

Dr. Adam Pyrzak provides treatment for Ectopic Pregnancy, Menstrual Cramps, Overactive Bladder (OAB), Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Pregnancy, VBAC. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Adam Pyrzak?

Dr. Adam Pyrzak's office is located at 980 Johnson Ferry Road Suite 900 in Atlanta, GA 30342.